Listen to music while browsing

Editorials & Commentaries

Congrats NPP

Congrats Npp

It was perhaps the most abrasive campaign in an internal ele ...

Photo Report

  • Alan Kyerematen Call...
  • Lost One -late Mr Ni...
  • Juliet Ibrahim, Adje...
  • Feast Of Hope 2014 -...
  • Asantehene Otumfuo P...

GSE Stock Indices
  GSE-CI GSE-FSI
Previous 20/10/2014 2,214.28 2,138.81
Current 21/10/2014 2,222.57 2,150.19
  8.29       11.38
CYTD
01/01/14 - 21/10/2014
3.61% 20.35%
GSE-CI: GSE Composite Index, GES-FSI: GSE Financial Stock Index, CYTD: Change Year To Date
Inter Bank Rates
Currency Pairs Code Buying Selling
U.S DollarUSDGHS3.19453.1969
EuroEURGHS4.06724.0703
Pound SterlingGBPGHS5.154051592
Swiss FrancCHFGHS3.37133.3729
Canadian DollarCADGHS2.84722.8491
S/African RandZARGHS0.28960.2897