Listen to music while browsing

Editorials & Commentaries

Another Scandal?

Another Scandal?

Ras Mubarak The disagreement between the Director of Finan ...

Photo Report

  • Jci Ghana & Ghana He...
  • Dasebre Wellcome His...
  • The Juliet Ibrahim F...
  • Ecclesiastical Bisho...
  • Mrs. Matilda Amissah...

GSE Stock Indices
  GSE-CI GSE-FSI
Previous 28/10/2014 2,222.54 2,157.22
Current 29/10/2014 2,244.15 2,186.79
  21.61       29.57
CYTD
01/01/14 - 29/10/2014
4.61% 22.40%
GSE-CI: GSE Composite Index, GES-FSI: GSE Financial Stock Index, CYTD: Change Year To Date
Inter Bank Rates
Currency Pairs Code Buying Selling
U.S DollarUSDGHS3.19423.1968
EuroEURGHS4.07634.0794
Pound SterlingGBPGHS5.15745.1625
Swiss FrancCHFGHS3.38053.3826
Canadian DollarCADGHS2.86682.8684
S/African RandZARGHS.2944.2945