Listen to music while browsing

Editorials & Commentaries

There We Go!

There We Go!

Our lead story yesterday said it all about an earlier editor ...

Photo Report

  • Miss Ghana Foundatio...
  • Jci Ghana & Ghana He...
  • Dasebre Wellcome His...
  • The Juliet Ibrahim F...
  • Ecclesiastical Bisho...

GSE Stock Indices
  GSE-CI GSE-FSI
Previous 29/10/2014 2,244.15 2,186.79
Current 30/10/2014 2,249.27 2,192.90
  5.12       6.11
CYTD
01/01/14 - 29/10/2014
4.85% 22.74%
GSE-CI: GSE Composite Index, GES-FSI: GSE Financial Stock Index, CYTD: Change Year To Date
Inter Bank Rates
Currency Pairs Code Buying Selling
U.S DollarUSDGHS3.19423.1968
EuroEURGHS4.02874.0318
Pound SterlingGBPGHS5.11495.1200
Swiss FrancCHFGHS3.34173.3442
Canadian DollarCADGHS2.85362.8549
S/African RandZARGHS.2938.2939