Listen to music while browsing

Editorials & Commentaries

Akufo Addo Is The Man

The New Patriotic Party (NPP) will tomorrow surmount one cri ...

Photo Report

  • Raunchy Photos Of Ri...
  • Second Ghana Garden ...
  • Togbe & His Beautifu...
  • Omotola Makes First ...
  • Gold Star Vision Pul...

GSE Stock Indices
  GSE-CI GSE-FSI
Previous 28/08/2014 2,198.92 2,110.58
Current 29/08/2014 2,200.18 2,113.75
  1.26       3.17
CYTD
01/01/14 - 29/08/2014
2.56% 18.31%
GSE-CI: GSE Composite Index, GES-FSI: GSE Financial Stock Index, CYTD: Change Year To Date
Inter Bank Rates
Currency Pairs Code Buying Selling
U.S DollarUSDGHS3.13203.1346
EuroEURGHS4.11414.1173
Pound SterlingGBPGHS5.20355.2088
Swiss FrancCHFGHS3.40813.4095
Canadian DollarCADGHS2.88282.8833
S/African RandZARGHS.2921.2922