Listen to music while browsing

Editorials & Commentaries

There We Go!

There We Go!

Our lead story yesterday said it all about an earlier editor ...

Photo Report

  • Miss Ghana Foundatio...
  • Jci Ghana & Ghana He...
  • Dasebre Wellcome His...
  • The Juliet Ibrahim F...
  • Ecclesiastical Bisho...

GSE Stock Indices
  GSE-CI GSE-FSI
Previous 30/10/2014 2,249.27 2,192.90
Current 31/10/2014 2,249.27 2,192.90
  5.12       6.11
CYTD
01/01/14 -31/10/2014
4.85% 22.74%
GSE-CI: GSE Composite Index, GES-FSI: GSE Financial Stock Index, CYTD: Change Year To Date
Inter Bank Rates
Currency Pairs Code Buying Selling
U.S DollarUSDGHS3.19473.1973
EuroEURGHS3.99483.9983
Pound SterlingGBPGHS5.10135.1074
Swiss FrancCHFGHS3.31153.3139
Canadian DollarCADGHS2.82862.8302
S/African RandZARGHS.2898.2899