Listen to music while browsing

Editorials & Commentaries

Bloody Callousness!

Bloody Callousness!

Doctors at the 37 Military Hospital in Accra are working fra ...

Photo Report

  • Kids Party With Dora...
  • Zaron Ghana One Year...
  • 30 Days In Atlanta B...
  • Making Of Eazzy's Ne...
  • Stephanie Linus' Dry...

GSE Stock Indices
  GSE-CI GSE-FSI
Previous 17/12/2014 2,307.17 2,309.23
Current 18/12/2014 2,307.81 2,310.13
  0.64       0.9
CYTD
01/01/14 -18/12/2014
7.58% 29.30%
GSE-CI: GSE Composite Index, GES-FSI: GSE Financial Stock Index, CYTD: Change Year To Date
Inter Bank Rates
Currency Pairs Code Buying Selling
U.S DollarUSDGHS3.19673.1992
EuroEURGHS3.92683.9296
Pound SterlingGBPGHS5.00515.0103
Swiss FrancCHFGHS3.26063.2630
Canadian DollarCADGHS2.751982.7543
S/African RandZARGHS0.27760.2777