Listen to music while browsing

Editorials & Commentaries

Mr. Okoe Vanderpuye

City In Health Crisis

The statistics of the cholera outbreak in Accra is still gri ...

Photo Report

  • Massive Displays Of ...
  • Edusei Foundation Do...
  • Togbe 2014...
  • Yvonne Okoro Inspire...
  • Chidinma, Patorankin...

GSE Stock Indices
  GSE-CI GSE-FSI
Previous 25/08/2014 2,202.55 2,114.89
Current 26/08/2014 2,201.54 2,113.50
  -1.01       -1.39
CYTD
01/01/14 - 26/08/2014
2.63% 18.30%
GSE-CI: GSE Composite Index, GES-FSI: GSE Financial Stock Index, CYTD: Change Year To Date
Inter Bank Rates
Currency Pairs Code Buying Selling
U.S DollarUSDGHS3.13203.13465
EuroEURGHS4.13334.1365
Pound SterlingGBPGHS5.18975.1947
Swiss FrancCHFGHS3.41903.4211
Canadian DollarCADGHS2.86062.8611
S/African RandZARGHS0.29320.2934