Listen to music while browsing

Editorials & Commentaries

Akufo Addo Is The Man

The New Patriotic Party (NPP) will tomorrow surmount one cri ...

Photo Report

  • Yvonne Nelson Alexx ...
  • Photos: Genevieve Nn...
  • Omoni Oboli Applaude...
  • Raunchy Photos Of Ri...
  • Second Ghana Garden ...

GSE Stock Indices
  GSE-CI GSE-FSI
Previous 01/09/2014 2,198.87 2,111.16
Current 02/09/2014 2,204.87 2,118.53
  6.00       7.37
CYTD
01/01/14 - 02/09/2014
2.78% 18.58%
GSE-CI: GSE Composite Index, GES-FSI: GSE Financial Stock Index, CYTD: Change Year To Date
Inter Bank Rates
Currency Pairs Code Buying Selling
U.S DollarUSDGHS3.17383.1762
EuroEURGHS4.16454.1670
Pound SterlingGBPGHS5.23775.2430
Swiss FrancCHFGHS3.44973.4518
Canadian DollarCADGHS2.90482.9073
S/African RandZARGHS.2956.2958