Listen to music while browsing

Editorials & Commentaries

Daring A Political Dwarf

Rather than being reprimanded for their pranks and obsceniti ...

Photo Report

  • Fiifi Banson Climax ...
  • Ajebo, Harrysong, Se...
  • Graduation Ceremony ...
  • Celebrating Ghanaian...
  • Prez Mahama Under Pr...

GSE Stock Indices
  GSE-CI GSE-FSI
Previous 25/07/2014 2,294.03 2,109.77
Current 29/07/2014 2,306.67 2,128.73
  -12.64       -18.96
CYTD
01/01/14 - 29/07/2014
7.53% 19.15%
GSE-CI: GSE Composite Index, GES-FSI: GSE Financial Stock Index, CYTD: Change Year To Date
Inter Bank Rates
Currency Pairs Code Buying Selling
U.S DollarUSDGHS3.03243.0350
EuroEURGHS4.06704.0701
Pound SterlingGBPGHS5.13665.1413
Swiss FrancCHFGHS3.34463.3455
Canadian DollarCADGHS2.79802.8000
S/African RandZARGHS.2866.2867